People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Scott, Sir Ernest (1867–1939)

historian

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Ernest Scott (1867-1939), by Monteath

Ernest Scott (1867-1939), by Monteath

La Trobe Picture Collection, State Library of Victoria, H32082

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Besant-Scott, Ernest
Birth

21 June 1867
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England

Death

6 December 1939

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation