People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Scott, Emily Elizabeth (1834–1897)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Scott, Emily Elizabeth (1834–1897)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/scott-emily-elizabeth-24034/text, accessed 18 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Arndell, Emily Elizabeth
  • White, Emily Elizabeth
Birth

1834
New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 October 1897
Melrose, Scottish Borders, Scotland

Cultural Heritage