People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Scott, Dorothea Gwendoline (1901–1981)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Scott, Dorothea Gwendoline (1901–1981)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/scott-dorothea-gwendoline-23170/text, accessed 24 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Collins, Dorothea Gwendoline
Birth

22 February 1901
Armadale, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

1981
Leominster, Herefordshire, England

Cultural Heritage