People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Scott, Andrew George (1842–1880)

bushranger

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Andrew Scott, 1879

Andrew Scott, 1879

State Library of Victoria, IAN28/11/79/180

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Captain Moonlite
  • Moonlite, Captain
Birth

1842
Rathfryland, Down, Ireland

Death

20 January 1880
Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation