People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Scobie, Elizabeth Buchanan (1850–1930)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Farms, Elizabeth Buchanan
Birth

1850
Glasgow, Scotland

Death

September 1930
Bellevue Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage