People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Schwarz, Walter Leslie (1896–1969)

soldier

Walter Leslie Schwarz (1896-1969), by unknown photographer

Walter Leslie Schwarz (1896-1969), by unknown photographer

Australian War Memorial, P00160.001

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Walter Leslie Schwarz (1896-1969), by unknown photographer

Walter Leslie Schwarz (1896-1969), by unknown photographer

Australian War Memorial, P00160.001

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Merritt, Walter Lancelot
Birth

17 April 1896
Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

Death

9 January 1969
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation