People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Schuback, Clara Ann (1873–1918)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Yeomans, Clara Ann
  • Underwood, Clara Ann
Birth

1873
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 October 1918
Emmaville, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

alcoholism (chronic)

Religious Influence