People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Schreiber, Emmeline Maria (Emily) (1837–1929)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McDougall, Emmeline Maria
  • Collett, Emmeline Maria
Birth

1837
Dunolly, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 June 1929
Chatswood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence