People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Schomburgk, Pauline (1822–1879)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, South Australian Register, 24 July 1879, p 4

Citation details

'Schomburgk, Pauline (1822–1879)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/schomburgk-pauline-16986/text, accessed 24 July 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kneip, Pauline
Birth

20 February 1822
Potsdam, Brandenburg, Germany

Death

24 July 1879
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage