People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Schiff, Betty Julia (1896–1983)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Schiff, Betty Julia (1896–1983)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/schiff-betty-julia-21484/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levy, Betty Julia
Birth

7 October 1896
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 April 1983
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence