People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Scarr, Louisa (1832–1911)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Scarr, Louisa (1832–1911)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/scarr-louisa-29096/text, accessed 16 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Holdsworth, Louisa
Birth

1832
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Death

9 June 1911
Manly, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage