People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Sarpy, Elizabeth Foster (1836–1900)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Sarpy, Elizabeth Foster (1836–1900)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/sarpy-elizabeth-foster-25383/text, accessed 7 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Underwood, Elizabeth Foster
Birth

1836
London, Middlesex, England

Death

7 July 1900
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence