People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Sargent, Charlotte (1856–1924)

pastry-cook

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Foster, Charlotte
Birth

28 May 1856
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 May 1924
Vaucluse, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation