People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Santospirito, Louisa Angelina (Lena) (1895–1983)

welfare worker

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Virgona, Louisa Angelina
Birth

4 April 1895
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

Death

19 November 1983
Camberwell, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation