People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Sandford, Marian Florence (Florrie) (1881–1959)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Sandford, Marian Florence (Florrie) (1881–1959)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/sandford-marian-florence-florrie-20955/text, accessed 10 July 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mayes, Marian Florence
Birth

1881
Lancefield, Victoria, Australia

Death

1959
Bright, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage