People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Samuel, Dame Sarah Louise (1848–1940)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Samuel, Dame Sarah Louise (1848–1940)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/samuel-dame-sarah-louise-28347/text, accessed 23 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Isaacs, Sarah Louise
Birth

October 1848
London, Middlesex, England

Death

4 November 1940
Reigate, Surrey, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence