People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Sampson, Jane Frances (1875–1932)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cocker, Jane Frances
Birth

1875
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

12 December 1932
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

suicide

Religious Influence