People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Salwey, Amy Louisa (1868–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Salwey, Amy Louisa (1868–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/salwey-amy-louisa-20340/text, accessed 8 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Edwards, Amy Louisa
Birth

12 March 1868
Yass, New South Wales, Australia