People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Salmon, Emily (1835–1868)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Salmon, Emily (1835–1868)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/salmon-emily-28764/text, accessed 27 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Yerbury, Emily
Birth

9 November 1835
Frome-Selwood, Somerset, England

Death

26 July 1868
Macleay River, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship