People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Salmon, Catherine Bryson (1855–1937)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Salmon, Catherine Bryson (1855–1937)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/salmon-catherine-bryson-28765/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Shaw, Catherine Bryson
  • Leslie, Catherine Bryson
Birth

1855
Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland

Death

13 June 1937
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship