People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Saalfeld, Nina Debb (1899–1984)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • birth notice, Telegraph (Brisbane), 23 September 1899, p 6

Citation details

'Saalfeld, Nina Debb (1899–1984)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/saalfeld-nina-debb-22262/text, accessed 24 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Nina Debb
Birth

14 September 1899
New Farm, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Death

20 July 1984
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence