People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ryan, Mary (1858–1906)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Ryan, Mary (1858–1906)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ryan-mary-21185/text, accessed 30 January 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Shea, Mary
Birth

30 May 1858
Hill End, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 November 1906
Mudgee Crossing, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence