People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ryan, Madge (1921–2009)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ryan, Madge (1921–2009)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ryan-madge-23159/text, accessed 21 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Benson, Madge
Birth

26 April 1921
Alpha, Queensland

Death

5 October 2009
Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Workplaces