People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ryan, Lady Alice Elfrida (1858–1923)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sumner, Alice Elfrida
Birth

1858
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

October 1923
Coblenz, Germany

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence