People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rutledge, Martha (1821–1909)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 8 September 1909, p 8

Citation details

'Rutledge, Martha (1821–1909)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rutledge-martha-15722/text, accessed 18 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Forster, Martha
Birth

1821
New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 September 1909
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage