People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rutledge, Lady Mary Thomas (1848–1908)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rabone, Mary Thomas
Birth

3 March 1848
Vava'u, Tonga

Death

16 June 1908
Toowong, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence