People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rutledge, Eliza (1820–1888)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Rutledge, Eliza (1820–1888)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rutledge-eliza-23412/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kirk, Eliza
Birth

12 February 1820
Woodford, Essex, England

Death

31 August 1888
Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence