People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rutledge, Edith Marion (1883–1959)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Rutledge, Edith Marion (1883–1959)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rutledge-edith-marion-19305/text, accessed 12 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kilner, Edith Marion
Birth

18 June 1883
Queensland, Australia

Death

3 September 1959
New South Wales, Australia