People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Russell, John (1792–1878)

statesman

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • first Earl Russell
  • Russell, first Earl
  • Russell, Lord John
Birth

18 August 1792
London, Middlesex, England

Death

28 May 1878
Richmond, Surrey, England

Cultural Heritage
Occupation