People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Russell, Charles (1817–1892)

bushranger

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Black Douglas
Birth

1817
Bristol, Gloucestershire, England

Death

May 1892
Bendigo, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation
Key Places