People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rusden, Henry Keylock (1826–1910)

public servant and polemicist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hokor
Birth

1826
Leith Hill, Surrey, England

Death

10 April 1910
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation