People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rudder, Gwendoline Edith (Gwen) (1915–1986)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Rudder, Gwendoline Edith (Gwen) (1915–1986)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rudder-gwendoline-edith-gwen-20836/text, accessed 20 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stevens, Gwendoline Edith
Birth

9 February 1915
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 July 1986
Roseville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence