People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rudd, Sophia (1812–1877)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Rudd, Sophia (1812–1877)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rudd-sophia-25828/text, accessed 16 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ray, Sophia
Birth

28 May 1812
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 June 1877
Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence