People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rudd, Sarah Elizabeth (1823–1890)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Rudd, Sarah Elizabeth (1823–1890)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rudd-sarah-elizabeth-26041/text, accessed 18 August 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brooker, Sarah Elizabeth
Birth

20 March 1823
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 November 1890
Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Religious Influence