People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rubbo, Antonio Salvatore Dattilo (1870–1955)

artist

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dattilo-Rubbo, Antonio Salvatore
Birth

21 June 1870
Naples, Italy

Death

1 June 1955
Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation