People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Roy, Bertha Victoria (1886–1970)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Roy, Bertha Victoria (1886–1970)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/roy-bertha-victoria-22945/text, accessed 8 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Petherick, Bertha Victoria
Birth

1886
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

1970
Alexandra, Victoria, Australia