People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rowley, Elizabeth (1831–1906)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Rowley, Elizabeth (1831–1906)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rowley-elizabeth-27095/text, accessed 21 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Onslow, Elizabeth
  • Honslow, Elizabeth
Birth

19 October 1831
Liverpool, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 January 1906
Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage