People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rowland, Caroline Ann (1852–1921)

Ursuline nun

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cordula, Sister Mary
Birth

31 December 1852
London, Middlesex, England

Death

11 March 1921
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation