People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rowe, Richard (1828–1879)

journalist and tutor

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • A Sassenach Settler
Birth

9 March 1828
Doncaster, Yorkshire, England

Death

9 December 1879
Middlesex, England

Cultural Heritage
Occupation