People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rouse, Harriet (1865–1933)

grazier's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gray, Harriet
Birth

1865
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 August 1933
Gilgandra, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence