People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rossi, Daisy Mary (1879–1974)

artist and writer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Temple Poole, Daisy
  • Temple, Mary
Birth

18 January 1879
Upper Wakefield, South Australia, Australia

Death

4 August 1974
Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation