People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ross, Eliza Jane (1829–1906)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ross, Eliza Jane (1829–1906)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ross-eliza-jane-16554/text, accessed 23 September 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jones, Eliza Jane
Birth

24 October 1829
London, Middlesex, England

Death

18 October 1906
Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence