People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rosenthal, Jeanette (1832–1902)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Rosenthal, Jeanette (1832–1902)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rosenthal-jeanette-20453/text, accessed 22 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Marks, Jeanette
Birth

1832
New York, New York, United States of America

Death

24 July 1902
London, Middlesex, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence