People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rosenthal, Elizabeth Clare (Lizzie) (1838–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Rosenthal, Elizabeth Clare (Lizzie) (1838–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rosenthal-elizabeth-clare-lizzie-20455/text, accessed 30 November 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Campbell, Elizabeth Clare
Birth

1838
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence