People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rosenberg, Rebekah Sarah (1841–1875)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Wallaroo Times and Mining Journal (Port Wallaroo, SA), 7 July 1875, p 2

Citation details

'Rosenberg, Rebekah Sarah (1841–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rosenberg-rebekah-sarah-21308/text, accessed 11 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hulbert, Rebekah Sarah
Birth

1841
Wiltshire, England

Death

5 July 1875
Kadina, South Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage