People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rosenberg, Elizabeth (1843–1884)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, South Australian Weekly Chronicle (Adelaide), 19 January 1884, p 4

Citation details

'Rosenberg, Elizabeth (1843–1884)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rosenberg-elizabeth-21307/text, accessed 11 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lawrence, Elizabeth
Birth

1843

Death

17 January 1884
Kadina, South Australia, Australia

Religious Influence