People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rosenberg, Anne Phyllis (1927–2014)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Rosenberg, Anne Phyllis (1927–2014)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rosenberg-anne-phyllis-23375/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hart, Anne Phyllis
Birth

9 September 1927
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

14 October 2014
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence