People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rose, Julia Eda (Dula) (1883–1970)

Was a pupil at Roedean School in Brighton, England in 1901.

Citation details

'Rose, Julia Eda (Dula) (1883–1970)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rose-julia-eda-dula-22043/text32004, accessed 19 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lewis, Julia Eda
  • Levy, Julia Eda
  • Rosenheim, Julia Eda
Birth

5 January 1883
Liverpool, Merseyside, England

Death

12 December 1970
Surrey, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence