People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rose, Isabella Elizabeth (1838–1920)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cross, Isabella Elizabeth
Birth

25 January 1838
New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 June 1920
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage