People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rose, Frances (1834–1861)

Frances Piggin married Joseph Rose on 28 February 1853 at St Peter's Church, Derby, Derbyshire (UK).

Citation details

'Rose, Frances (1834–1861)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rose-frances-27819/text35564, accessed 18 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Piggin, Frances
Birth

1834
Derby, Derbyshire, England

Death

3 September 1861
Shardlow, Derbyshire, England

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence